Founded in 2005, Archicon is a premier architecture and construction firm based in Armenia. With a multidisciplinary team of highly skilled architects and engineers, we deliver exceptional design and construction solutions, ensuring quality, professionalism, and client satisfaction at every stage.
​
At Archicon, we go beyond design, we build. Our philosophy integrates architectural vision with practical execution, ensuring that every concept is thoughtfully developed with the final implementation in mind. Through years of refinement, we have strengthened the synergy between design and construction, fostering seamless collaboration between architects and engineers.
Our expertise spans architectural design, construction, and interior design, with a comprehensive approach that includes both conceptual development and detailed construction documentation. We provide our clients with high-quality 2D and 3D presentations, allowing them to fully visualize their projects before execution.
At Archicon, every project begins with a meticulous study of its environment, volume, and lighting. By fostering collaboration from the earliest stages, our architects and engineers merge their expertise to craft integrated, sustainable design solutions that elevate both form and function.
We believe architecture is more than just structures, it is a dynamic interplay of space, light, and human interaction. Our designs embrace this philosophy, harmonizing built forms with their surroundings while enhancing the experience of those who move through them.